Latest Ethiopian Tenders

Procurements of Weight Scale

ETT Ref No.:  148553115

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurements of Infant Radiant Warmer

ETT Ref No.:  148553114

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Educational Materials

ETT Ref No.:  148553108

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Generator Radiator Maintenance Lot 1 Rfq/2019

ETT Ref No.:  148553107

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Spare Parts

ETT Ref No.:  148553106

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurment of Wool Coat High-quality (imported Made in Turk or Equivalent)

ETT Ref No.:  148553105

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Utilities Management Services

ETT Ref No.:  148553104

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of S/p 444

ETT Ref No.:  148553103

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Wood Shelf (2nd)

ETT Ref No.:  148553099

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Toner

ETT Ref No.:  148553098

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
EthiopianTenders Features
EthiopianTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Ethiopian. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About EthiopianTenders

About EthiopianTenders

EthiopianTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The EthiopianTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Ethiopian. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Ethiopian.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The EthiopianTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Ethiopian in your email inbox.